Bands

Over the years quite an eclectic group of bands and musicians have graced the Jake's Music Festival stage. The stage itself has moved a few times. Below is a list of each year of the festival, the bands who played, and the venue.

2005
Studio 28

Craic Wisely
Dave Molinari Band
Gruv Unit
Red Frog Afro Rock Ensemble

2006
The Wave Room

Common Shiner
Craic Wisely
Creolization
Muddy V. and the House Rockers

2007
Wealthy Theatre

Common Shiner
Craic Wisely
Creolization
Fled Five
Los Cobras
Lucy Ernst

2008
Wealthy Theatre

Andy Holtgrieve
End Times Orchestra
Five Leaf Clover
Karisa Wilson
MidLife Crisis
School of Rock
The Waxies
Todd Herring                                              
Truckstop Cobras

2009
Wealthy Theatre

Chance Jones
Five Leaf Clover
Grand Rapids School of Rock
Igby Iris
Karisa Wilson
Muddy V with Gary Farwig
Spenser Mulder
The Backstrokes
Todd Herring

2010
Wealthy Theatre

Igby Iris
Jared Wekenman
Karisa Wilson
Lucy Ernst with Eric Soules
Lynn Thompson Band
Ralston Bowles
Simien the Whale
Spitting Image
The Rhythm Dogs
Those Eighty Acres

2011
Wealthy Theatre

Chance Jones
Dave Stuart O'Neil
Igby Iris
Karisa Wilson with Lynn Thompson
Michel Schaeffer
Paucity
Poor 'ol Jim
Ritsu with Hugo Claudin
Ryan McCarthy
Spitting Image
The Fainting Generals
The Veloras
Todd Herring

2012
Wealthy Theatre

Cedar Spring High School Jazz Band
Celtic Kilroy Cabaret

Dave Stuart O'Neil
David Molinari And Creolization
Delilah DeWylde and the Lost Boys 

Flashing Blue Lights

Karisa Wilson and Lynn Thompson
Kelsey Rottiers
 

Michael Shaeffer
Michael Stephen Tryc
Pastor Charlie and his Angels           
The Fainting Generals
The Waxies
Valentiger

2013
Wealthy Theatre

Dave Stuart O'Neil
Igby Iris
Jared Wekenman
Last Call Band
Lynn Thompson
Otis Blueswell Jr.
Simien the Whale
The Nick Stevenson Band

2014
Wealthy Theatre

B-Side Growlers
Dave Stuart O'Neil
David Molinari
Elise & the Pretty Reckless
Jesse Ray and the Carolina Catfish
Lynn Thompson
Otis Blueswell Jr. with Emma Loo
The Rhythm Aces
The Waxies
Wonders of Oregon

2015
Wealthy Theatre

Fathom 19
JOE
Lipstick Jodi
Otis Blueswell Jr.
PotatoeBabies
Sext Farm
Truckstop Cobras

2016
Wealthy Theatre

Brother Adams
Charlie Darling
Conway
Emma Loo
Fathom 19
Jesse Ray and the Carolina Catfish
JOE
Megan Dooley
Murder Party
Nick Arthur & the Habitat
Take3
The Legal Immigrants
The Sailor Kicks 


2017
The Orbit Room

JOE
Lipstick Jodi
Papa Vegas
PotatoeBabies
The Autumnatic
The Jet Beats

2018
Elevation @ the Intersection

Conrad Shock & the Noise
DJ Sylx
PotatoeBabies
The Autumnatic
Valley Girl

2019
Elevation @ the Intersection

Barrel Bones
Cabildo
DJ Sylx
Emma Loo
Stone Soup & the Broken Teeth
Young Pioneer
The Autumnatic
The 5
Todd Herring